Estimated value
£393,600
Median £3,936/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£307,000Median £370,000£463,000
Estimated value: £393,600Last sold (Mar 1998): £99,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near SS8 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 DELFT ROAD SS8 9BB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 94 | £3,936 | E | 87% |
47 WAAREM AVENUE SS8 9DS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £367,500 | 93 | £3,952 | D | 87% |
104 WAARDEN ROAD SS8 9AR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 93 | £4,355 | D | 84% |
15A BEATRICE AVENUE SS8 9DN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 73 | £4,863 | E | 84% |
8 SURIG ROAD SS8 9EP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £463,000 | 102 | £4,539 | D | 84% |
24 ST AGNES DRIVE SS8 9NE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £323,000 | 99 | £3,263 | E | 82% |
42 LETZEN ROAD SS8 9AL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £307,000 | 91 | £3,374 | D | 82% |
4 WINDSOR CLOSE SS8 0AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 103 | £3,641 | D | 82% |
43 DINANT AVENUE SS8 9QS · Detached | May 2025 | £375,000 | 108 | £3,472 | E | 82% |