Estimated value
£572,949
Median £3,237/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £505,000£655,000
Estimated value: £572,949Last sold (May 2016): £425,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near SS8 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 TABORA AVENUE SS8 9QH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £442,500 | 155 | £2,855 | D | 85% |
55 VAAGEN ROAD SS8 9DP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 167 | £3,353 | C | 83% |
61 PAARL ROAD SS8 9BU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 128 | £2,852 | E | 82% |
14 RUSKOI ROAD SS8 9QN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £484,000 | 151 | £3,205 | C | 82% |
30 HARDYS WAY SS8 9PT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £655,000 | 195 | £3,359 | C | 81% |
43 LIONEL ROAD SS8 9DE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £473,800 | 153 | £3,097 | D | 80% |
101 WESTERN ESPLANADE SS8 0AY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 173 | £2,890 | D | 80% |
1 THE DRIVEWAY SS8 0AB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 166 | £3,313 | D | 80% |
1 SHELL BEACH ROAD SS8 7NT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £505,000 | 156 | £3,237 | D | 80% |