HouseValuation
Home·SS8·Valuation

83, WESTERLAND AVENUE, SS8 8JS

Detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£354,732

Median £4,326/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£283,500Median £367,500£420,000
Estimated value: £354,732Last sold (Nov 2021): £331,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SS8 8JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 WESTERLAND AVENUE
SS8 8JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£283,50089£3,185D90%
8 BARDENVILLE ROAD
SS8 8LN · Detached
Jan 2026£340,00076£4,474D89%
5 NORDLAND ROAD
SS8 8HS · Detached
Dec 2025£370,00086£4,302D88%
43 THORNEY BAY ROAD
SS8 0HG · Detached
Feb 2026£340,00084£4,048D85%
10 LIMETREE ROAD
SS8 8JW · Detached
Dec 2025£385,00089£4,326C85%
47 WAAREM AVENUE
SS8 9DS · Detached
Feb 2026£367,50093£3,952D85%
97 MAURICE ROAD
SS8 7HT · Detached
Feb 2026£418,00084£4,976D85%
20 JULIERS CLOSE
SS8 7EP · Detached
Jan 2026£310,00081£3,827D84%
45 FLORENCE ROAD
SS8 7EJ · Detached
Jan 2026£332,50070£4,750D84%
21 BARBARA AVENUE
SS8 0HA · Detached
Jan 2026£420,00086£4,884D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address