Estimated value
£365,670
Median £4,302/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£283,500Median £367,500£420,000
Estimated value: £365,670Last sold (Oct 2019): £344,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SS8 8EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BARDENVILLE ROAD SS8 8LN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 76 | £4,474 | D | 89% |
13 AMID ROAD SS8 8EB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £357,500 | 90 | £3,972 | C | 88% |
5 NORDLAND ROAD SS8 8HS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 86 | £4,302 | D | 88% |
43 THORNEY BAY ROAD SS8 0HG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 84 | £4,048 | D | 85% |
10 LIMETREE ROAD SS8 8JW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 89 | £4,326 | C | 85% |
47 WAAREM AVENUE SS8 9DS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £367,500 | 93 | £3,952 | D | 85% |
97 MAURICE ROAD SS8 7HT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £418,000 | 84 | £4,976 | D | 85% |
20 JULIERS CLOSE SS8 7EP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 81 | £3,827 | D | 84% |
21 BARBARA AVENUE SS8 0HA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 86 | £4,884 | D | 84% |