Estimated value
£353,815
Median £4,595/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £350,000£420,000
Estimated value: £353,815Last sold (May 2020): £235,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near SS8 8BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BARDENVILLE ROAD SS8 8LN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 76 | £4,474 | D | 86% |
15A BEATRICE AVENUE SS8 9DN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 73 | £4,863 | E | 85% |
5 NORDLAND ROAD SS8 8HS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 86 | £4,302 | D | 85% |
8 THE DRIVEWAY SS8 0AD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 84 | £4,167 | E | 83% |
43 THORNEY BAY ROAD SS8 0HG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 84 | £4,048 | D | 82% |
18A WAAREM AVENUE SS8 9DS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 74 | £4,595 | E | 82% |
97 MAURICE ROAD SS8 7HT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £418,000 | 84 | £4,976 | D | 82% |
20 JULIERS CLOSE SS8 7EP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 81 | £3,827 | D | 81% |
45 FLORENCE ROAD SS8 7EJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £332,500 | 70 | £4,750 | D | 81% |