Estimated value
£320,859
Median £5,093/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £300,000£397,500
Estimated value: £320,859Last sold (Sept 2025): £265,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SS8 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 FLORENCE ROAD SS8 7EJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £332,500 | 70 | £4,750 | D | 89% |
29 MAURICE ROAD SS8 7JL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 60 | £4,000 | D | 87% |
22 NORMANS ROAD SS8 7SN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 59 | £4,746 | D | 87% |
25 TARANTO ROAD SS8 7LQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 54 | £5,093 | D | 86% |
27 LIMBURG ROAD SS8 0QH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 54 | £7,037 | D | 86% |
9A MAY AVENUE SS8 7EE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 54 | £5,000 | D | 86% |
17 LAPPMARK ROAD SS8 7SZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 68 | £5,147 | D | 85% |
8 LETZEN ROAD SS8 9AW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £397,500 | 65 | £6,115 | D | 85% |
29B BOMMEL AVENUE SS8 7QT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £260,000 | 54 | £4,815 | D | 84% |