HouseValuation
Home·SS7·Valuation

17, BOYCE VIEW DRIVE, SS7 5EA

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£381,454

Median £4,286/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £390,000£442,500
Estimated value: £381,454Last sold (Jun 2019): £345,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SS7 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 CLIFTON AVENUE
SS7 5QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£442,50089£4,972D91%
25 KINGFISHER DRIVE
SS7 5ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£372,00093£4,000D90%
61 STANWAY ROAD
SS7 5UY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00093£3,763D90%
12 SOUTHWOLD CRESCENT
SS7 5SW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00082£5,061D88%
7 LINNET DRIVE
SS7 5ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,00093£4,247C88%
334 HIGH ROAD
SS7 5HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00091£4,286D87%
2B WINCOAT DRIVE
SS7 5AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,00093£4,677D86%
7 BORROWDALE ROAD
SS7 3HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00087£4,195D86%
114 CHURCH ROAD
SS7 4EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00084£4,524D86%
152 SEAMORE AVENUE
SS7 4LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00084£3,869D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address