HouseValuation
Home·SS7·Valuation

6, WOODCOTE WAY, SS7 4ND

Terraced·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£343,824

Median £4,524/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £347,000£385,000
Estimated value: £343,824Last sold (Dec 2015): £239,995

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SS7 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
115 THE RUNDELS
SS7 3QN · Terraced
Mar 2026£360,00068£5,294D86%
32 STANSFIELD ROAD
SS7 4NB · Terraced
Oct 2025£348,00077£4,519D86%
9 HATLEY GARDENS
SS7 5SS · Terraced
Feb 2026£327,50072£4,549D85%
114 CHURCH ROAD
SS7 4EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00084£4,524D85%
152 SEAMORE AVENUE
SS7 4LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00084£3,869D84%
34 CHURCH ROAD
SS7 4BP · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,00086£3,256C84%
34 CHURCH ROAD
SS7 4BP · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,00086£3,256C84%
6 ALBERT ROAD
SS7 4DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00072£5,347D83%
47 THE FINCHES
SS7 3LP · Terraced
Mar 2026£316,50073£4,336C83%
368 LONDON ROAD
SS7 1BG · Terraced
Nov 2025£347,00075£4,627D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address