Estimated value
£375,077
Median £4,519/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £348,000£407,000
Estimated value: £375,077Last sold (Nov 2023): £360,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near SS7 4EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 STANSFIELD ROAD SS7 4NB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £348,000 | 77 | £4,519 | D | 86% |
9 HATLEY GARDENS SS7 5SS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £327,500 | 72 | £4,549 | D | 85% |
114 CHURCH ROAD SS7 4EP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 84 | £4,524 | D | 85% |
53 ARUNDEL ROAD SS7 4EE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £407,000 | 82 | £4,963 | D | 84% |
152 SEAMORE AVENUE SS7 4LA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 84 | £3,869 | D | 84% |
34 CHURCH ROAD SS7 4BP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 86 | £3,256 | C | 84% |
127 ROSEBERRY AVENUE SS7 4JF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 92 | £3,967 | D | 84% |