HouseValuation
Home·SS7·Valuation

40, LOUISA AVENUE, SS7 4DA

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£428,436

Median £3,967/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £390,000£475,000
Estimated value: £428,436Last sold (Nov 2023): £315,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near SS7 4DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
127 ROSEBERRY AVENUE
SS7 4JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00092£3,967D90%
67 MANOR ROAD
SS7 4BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000119£3,866D89%
12 LINDEN CLOSE
SS7 4BD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£381,000115£3,313D88%
98 MANOR ROAD
SS7 4AW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,000113£3,673D86%
52 SELBOURNE ROAD
SS7 4AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,00092£4,239D86%
25 KINGFISHER DRIVE
SS7 5ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£372,00093£4,000D85%
53 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
SS7 5NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000103£3,398D85%
12 WREN CLOSE
SS7 4PF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£475,00097£4,897D85%
61 STANWAY ROAD
SS7 5UY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00093£3,763D85%
2 SUNNYMEDE CLOSE
SS7 3QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000100£4,250D85%

Dig deeper into this address