HouseValuation
Home·SS7·Valuation

25, SAYERS, SS7 3RT

Semi-detached·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£485,120

Median £3,790/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,500Median £430,000£540,000
Estimated value: £485,120Last sold (Dec 2018): £386,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SS7 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 BORROWDALE CLOSE
SS7 3HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,000109£3,853D87%
14 COOMBEWOOD DRIVE
SS7 3EA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,000112£3,705D86%
54 DOROTHY GARDENS
SS7 3AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£540,000129£4,186C86%
14 PRINCES AVENUE
SS7 3AZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,000113£3,451D85%
389 RAYLEIGH ROAD
SS7 3ST · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£430,000119£3,613D84%
67 MANOR ROAD
SS7 4BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000119£3,866D84%
148 KENTS HILL ROAD
SS7 5PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,000124£3,790D84%
2 SUNNYMEDE CLOSE
SS7 3QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000100£4,250D84%
37 QUEENSMERE
SS7 3XP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,000136£3,309D84%
55 LONDON ROAD
SS7 5TG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,500120£2,921D84%

Dig deeper into this address