HouseValuation
Home·SS7·Valuation

10, SAYERS, SS7 3RT

Semi-detached·55·EPC E
Estimated value
£358,875

Median £6,525/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,500Median £350,000£385,000
Estimated value: £358,875Last sold (Jan 2019): £292,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near SS7 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 SAYERS
SS7 3RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00063£5,556D91%
17 CEDAR ROAD
SS7 3QX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,00059£5,678D88%
31 BRADLEY CLOSE
SS7 3AH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00049£7,653D86%
15 ALDERLEYS
SS7 3QZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00047£7,447D86%
10 ASCOT CLOSE
SS7 3SF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00049£7,143E86%
56 COMMON APPROACH
SS7 3RX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00059£6,525D85%
64 CONSTITUTION HILL
SS7 1ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,00051£6,961D83%
16 LOWER CHURCH ROAD
SS7 4DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00063£6,111E83%
12 FARM WAY
SS7 3RF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,00057£5,789D82%
295 LONDON ROAD
SS7 5XP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£322,50053£6,085D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address