HouseValuation
Home·SS7·Valuation

6, WOODLOW, SS7 3RL

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£384,750

Median £5,130/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£328,000Median £360,000£420,000
Estimated value: £384,750Last sold (Aug 2025): £325,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near SS7 3RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 PARK ROAD
SS7 3PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£363,00064£5,672D90%
39 WOODLOW
SS7 3RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£328,00081£4,049D90%
59 DEERHURST
SS7 3TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00065£5,308D89%
14 ASCOT CLOSE
SS7 3SF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00084£4,167D87%
84 STANLEY ROAD
SS7 3EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,00077£5,130D86%
19 BENFLEET PARK ROAD
SS7 5HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00071£5,070D86%
37 THUNDERSLEY CHURCH ROAD
SS7 3ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,00086£4,884D86%
114 CHURCH ROAD
SS7 4EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00084£4,524D86%
33 CEDAR PARK CLOSE
SS7 3RU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00067£5,224D85%
250 HART ROAD
SS7 3UQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00065£5,385D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address