Estimated value
£554,898
Median £4,021/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£444,000Median £642,000£760,000
Estimated value: £554,898Last sold (Apr 2018): £487,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SS7 3EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 COMMON APPROACH SS7 3LA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £563,000 | 140 | £4,021 | D | 88% |
334 THE CHASE SS7 3DN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £760,000 | 153 | £4,967 | D | 86% |
19 FERNLEA ROAD SS7 1HG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £444,000 | 118 | £3,763 | D | 86% |
70 ST MARYS DRIVE SS7 1LH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 122 | £4,016 | D | 84% |
7 BALMERINO AVENUE SS7 3XD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £510,000 | 151 | £3,377 | D | 84% |
445 RAYLEIGH ROAD SS7 3ST · Detached | Feb 2026 | £642,000 | 176 | £3,648 | D | 84% |
572 DAWS HEATH ROAD SS7 2NL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £655,000 | 144 | £4,549 | C | 83% |
20 THUNDERSLEY GROVE SS7 3EB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | 175 | £4,000 | C | 83% |
587 DAWS HEATH ROAD SS7 2NH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £760,000 | 120 | £6,333 | C | 83% |