Estimated value
£673,050
Median £3,846/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£562,500Median £700,000£797,500
Estimated value: £673,050Last sold (Oct 2025): £700,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near SS7 3EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 PARK ROAD SS7 3PP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £562,500 | 162 | £3,472 | C | 91% |
17 CHASE MEWS SS7 3FL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £750,000 | 181 | £4,144 | B | 87% |
445 RAYLEIGH ROAD SS7 3ST · Detached | Feb 2026 | £642,000 | 176 | £3,648 | D | 86% |
169 KENNETH ROAD SS7 3AF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £609,000 | 176 | £3,460 | C | 86% |
61 RAYMONDS DRIVE SS7 3PW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £740,000 | 182 | £4,066 | C | 86% |
17 VICARAGE HILL SS7 1PA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £640,000 | 174 | £3,678 | C | 85% |
18 KENNETH ROAD SS7 3AT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £700,000 | 220 | £3,182 | C | 85% |
20 CHASE MEWS SS7 3FL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £750,000 | 195 | £3,846 | B | 83% |
16 HACKAMORE SS7 3DU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £797,500 | 201 | £3,968 | C | 83% |