Estimated value
£946,116
Median £3,846/m² in your area × 246 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£609,000Median £750,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £946,116Last sold (Sept 2017): £850,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 100/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 100/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SS7 3DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 BRADLEY AVENUE SS7 3AG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £810,000 | 223 | £3,632 | B | 90% |
18 KENNETH ROAD SS7 3AT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £700,000 | 220 | £3,182 | C | 88% |
46 COMMON APPROACH SS7 3RX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £977,000 | 246 | £3,972 | B | 86% |
232 DAWS HEATH ROAD SS7 2TB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,100,000 | 220 | £5,000 | B | 84% |
17 CHASE MEWS SS7 3FL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £750,000 | 181 | £4,144 | B | 84% |
20 CHASE MEWS SS7 3FL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £750,000 | 195 | £3,846 | B | 80% |
63 HOMESTEAD GARDENS SS7 2AB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £762,500 | 253 | £3,014 | C | 80% |
445 RAYLEIGH ROAD SS7 3ST · Detached | Feb 2026 | £642,000 | 176 | £3,648 | D | 78% |
169 KENNETH ROAD SS7 3AF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £609,000 | 176 | £3,460 | C | 77% |