HouseValuation
Home·SS7·Valuation

293, THE CHASE, SS7 3DN

Detached·222·EPC B
Estimated value
£880,896

Median £3,968/m² in your area × 222 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£562,500Median £797,500£1,100,000
Estimated value: £880,896Last sold (May 2023): £901,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SS7 3DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BRADLEY AVENUE
SS7 3AG · Detached
Feb 2026£810,000223£3,632B90%
18 KENNETH ROAD
SS7 3AT · Detached
Mar 2026£700,000220£3,182C88%
20 CHASE MEWS
SS7 3FL · Detached
Nov 2025£750,000195£3,846B86%
46 COMMON APPROACH
SS7 3RX · Detached
Oct 2025£977,000246£3,972B86%
232 DAWS HEATH ROAD
SS7 2TB · Detached
Jan 2026£1,100,000220£5,000B84%
17 CHASE MEWS
SS7 3FL · Detached
Feb 2026£750,000181£4,144B84%
39 PARK ROAD
SS7 3PP · Detached
Mar 2026£562,500162£3,472C82%
16 HACKAMORE
SS7 3DU · Detached
Jul 2025£797,500201£3,968C80%
63 HOMESTEAD GARDENS
SS7 2AB · Detached
Dec 2025£762,500253£3,014C80%
28 LYNTON ROAD
SS7 2QQ · Detached
Oct 2025£890,000192£4,635C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address