Estimated value
£505,833
Median £4,911/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £535,000£675,000
Estimated value: £505,833Last sold (Jan 2026): £590,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near SS7 2TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 BILTON ROAD SS7 2HH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 96 | £4,323 | D | 87% |
92 WOODFIELD ROAD SS7 2ES · Detached | Nov 2025 | £560,000 | 93 | £6,022 | D | 86% |
19 FERNLEA ROAD SS7 1HG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £444,000 | 118 | £3,763 | D | 86% |
204B KILN ROAD SS7 1SL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 105 | £4,667 | D | 85% |
41 BEECH ROAD SS7 2AG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 90 | £4,000 | D | 85% |
419 KENTS HILL ROAD NORTH SS7 4AD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £645,000 | 111 | £5,811 | D | 85% |
42 HOMESTEAD GARDENS SS7 2AB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £550,000 | 112 | £4,911 | D | 84% |
12 LANGFORD CRESCENT SS7 3JP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £447,500 | 94 | £4,761 | D | 84% |
57 ARCADIAN GARDENS SS7 2RR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 75 | £7,133 | D | 84% |