HouseValuation
Home·SS7·Valuation

30, THORINGTON AVENUE, SS7 2TH

Semi-detached·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£432,135

Median £4,455/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £395,000£590,000
Estimated value: £432,135Last sold (Apr 2019): £422,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SS7 2TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 THORINGTON AVENUE
SS7 2TH · Detached
Jan 2026£590,000103£5,728D87%
7 LINNET DRIVE
SS7 5ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,00093£4,247C86%
9 BORROWDALE ROAD
SS7 3HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000107£3,598C85%
32 MORNINGTON CRESCENT
SS7 2HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00083£4,699D85%
139 OVERTON ROAD
SS7 4DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00083£3,916C85%
51 KINGSMERE
SS7 3XN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000104£3,654C84%
31 BURLINGTON GARDENS
SS7 2JJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,00093£4,946D84%
27 WESTERN ROAD
SS7 2TN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00095£3,895E84%
23 THE CRESCENT
SS7 2HE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£430,00085£5,059C84%
11 ADELAIDE GARDENS
SS7 1LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,000110£4,455C84%

Dig deeper into this address