Estimated value
£555,847
Median £4,919/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £610,000£760,000
Estimated value: £555,847Last sold (Aug 2019): £350,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SS7 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
587 DAWS HEATH ROAD SS7 2NH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £760,000 | 120 | £6,333 | C | 88% |
209 SCRUB LANE SS7 2JQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £675,000 | 111 | £6,081 | C | 84% |
THE HIDEAWAY, 23A MALYON COURT CLOSE SS7 1TX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 109 | £4,771 | B | 84% |
42 THORINGTON AVENUE SS7 2TH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 103 | £5,728 | D | 83% |
20 GALLEYDENE SS7 2QA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £610,000 | 124 | £4,919 | C | 82% |
572 DAWS HEATH ROAD SS7 2NL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £655,000 | 144 | £4,549 | C | 82% |
5 SANDBANKS SS7 2AW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 122 | £4,303 | D | 81% |
31 ROSE STREET SS7 1FH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £635,000 | 127 | £5,000 | B | 81% |