Estimated value
£390,135
Median £4,195/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £372,000£460,000
Estimated value: £390,135Last sold (May 2019): £305,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near SS7 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 NEW ROAD SS7 2RG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 82 | £3,354 | E | 88% |
32 MORNINGTON CRESCENT SS7 2HP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 83 | £4,699 | D | 88% |
31 BURLINGTON GARDENS SS7 2JJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 93 | £4,946 | D | 87% |
27 WESTERN ROAD SS7 2TN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 95 | £3,895 | E | 87% |
32 CLIFTON AVENUE SS7 5QQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £442,500 | 89 | £4,972 | D | 86% |
7 BORROWDALE ROAD SS7 3HD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 87 | £4,195 | D | 86% |
114 CHURCH ROAD SS7 4EP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 84 | £4,524 | D | 86% |
25 KINGFISHER DRIVE SS7 5ES · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £372,000 | 93 | £4,000 | D | 85% |