Estimated value
£673,252
Median £4,549/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £655,000£865,000
Estimated value: £673,252Last sold (Jul 2017): £467,500
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SS7 2NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 THORINGTON AVENUE SS7 2TH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £610,000 | 168 | £3,631 | D | 88% |
572 DAWS HEATH ROAD SS7 2NL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £655,000 | 144 | £4,549 | C | 85% |
3 WOODLAND CLOSE SS7 2JH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £865,000 | 163 | £5,307 | E | 84% |
87 SCRUB LANE SS7 2JE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £830,000 | 147 | £5,646 | C | 84% |
64 CHAPEL LANE SS7 2PP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £710,000 | 160 | £4,438 | D | 84% |
169 CHURCH ROAD SS7 2EJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £735,000 | 135 | £5,444 | E | 83% |
1 LEIGH HEIGHTS SS7 2JN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £645,000 | 156 | £4,135 | D | 83% |
4 THE SPINNAKERS SS7 5RP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £607,500 | 170 | £3,574 | D | 82% |
29 CASTLE ROAD SS7 2AU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 108 | £4,861 | E | 80% |