Estimated value
£436,159
Median £5,521/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £475,000£600,000
Estimated value: £436,159Last sold (Feb 2004): £235,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near SS7 2NF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 ARCADIAN GARDENS SS7 2RR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 75 | £7,133 | D | 84% |
38 BURLINGTON GARDENS SS7 2JL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £398,000 | 77 | £5,169 | D | 83% |
5 TEMPLE CLOSE SS7 2HR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 64 | £7,109 | B | 81% |
98 WOODFIELD ROAD SS7 2ES · Detached | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 87 | £5,460 | D | 79% |
2 GLEBELANDS SS7 4LT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 86 | £3,198 | D | 79% |
53 QUEENS ROAD SS7 1JN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 83 | £7,229 | D | 79% |
420 DAWS HEATH ROAD SS7 2UD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £530,000 | 96 | £5,521 | B | 79% |
59 WOODBURN CLOSE SS7 3XS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 84 | £4,405 | D | 79% |
41 BEECH ROAD SS7 2AG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 90 | £4,000 | D | 79% |