HouseValuation
Home·SS7·Valuation

9, ALMA ROAD, SS7 2EF

Detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£535,299

Median £4,911/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £550,000£760,000
Estimated value: £535,299Last sold (Aug 2006): £288,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SS7 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 THORINGTON AVENUE
SS7 2TH · Detached
Jan 2026£590,000103£5,728D89%
587 DAWS HEATH ROAD
SS7 2NH · Detached
Mar 2026£760,000120£6,333C88%
5 SANDBANKS
SS7 2AW · Detached
Nov 2025£525,000122£4,303D87%
42A CHURCH ROAD
SS7 2DQ · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000123£3,252D87%
18 BILTON ROAD
SS7 2HH · Detached
Nov 2025£415,00096£4,323D87%
92 WOODFIELD ROAD
SS7 2ES · Detached
Nov 2025£560,00093£6,022D86%
19 FERNLEA ROAD
SS7 1HG · Detached
Mar 2026£444,000118£3,763D86%
204B KILN ROAD
SS7 1SL · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000105£4,667D85%
419 KENTS HILL ROAD NORTH
SS7 4AD · Detached
Feb 2026£645,000111£5,811D85%
42 HOMESTEAD GARDENS
SS7 2AB · Detached
Aug 2025£550,000112£4,911D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address