HouseValuation
Home·SS7·Valuation

57, CLARENCE ROAD, SS7 1DF

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£360,544

Median £4,744/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £370,000£510,000
Estimated value: £360,544Last sold (Oct 2019): £300,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near SS7 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 NICHOLSON CRESCENT
SS7 1RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00078£4,744D90%
8 KALE ROAD
SS7 1HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00079£4,873D89%
9 NORWOOD DRIVE
SS7 1LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00065£5,385D89%
32 NORWOOD DRIVE
SS7 1LL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,00084£6,071D88%
364 LONDON ROAD
SS7 1BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£328,00074£4,432D87%
19 BENFLEET PARK ROAD
SS7 5HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00071£5,070D86%
7 BORROWDALE ROAD
SS7 3HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00087£4,195D86%
114 CHURCH ROAD
SS7 4EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00084£4,524D86%
152 SEAMORE AVENUE
SS7 4LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00084£3,869D85%
10 THE ROWLANDS
SS7 1HF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00080£4,625C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address