HouseValuation
Home·SS7·Valuation

47, CLARENCE ROAD, SS7 1DF

Semi-detached·140·EPC E
Estimated value
£530,600

Median £3,790/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,500Median £470,000£570,000
Estimated value: £530,600Last sold (Nov 2014): £230,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near SS7 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 HILLSIDE ROAD
SS7 1JR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,000125£3,760E87%
67 MANOR ROAD
SS7 4BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000119£3,866D81%
148 KENTS HILL ROAD
SS7 5PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,000124£3,790D81%
55 LONDON ROAD
SS7 5TG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,500120£2,921D81%
70 ST MARYS DRIVE
SS7 1LH · Detached
Jan 2026£490,000122£4,016D80%
4 BERESFORD GARDENS
SS7 2SA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£545,000118£4,619E80%
3 HADLEIGH PARK AVENUE
SS7 1SA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£425,000119£3,571D80%
43 WOODCOTE WAY
SS7 4ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000127£3,268D80%
2 CON WAY
SS7 1EF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£540,000151£3,576D80%
133 KILN ROAD
SS7 1SH · Detached
Dec 2025£570,000133£4,286D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address