HouseValuation
Home·SS6·Valuation

2, NAYLAND CLOSE, SS6 9XP

Detached·131·EPC B
Estimated value
£590,024

Median £4,504/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £580,000£735,000
Estimated value: £590,024Last sold (Dec 2024): £584,995

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Sales near SS6 9XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 LABURNUM WAY
SS6 9GN · Detached
Mar 2026£695,000120£5,792C88%
10 NAYLAND CLOSE
SS6 9XP · Detached
Apr 2025£634,995141£4,504B87%
186A DOWN HALL ROAD
SS6 9PD · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000145£4,000A87%
13 DANIELS CLOSE
SS6 9XF · Detached
Oct 2025£575,000120£4,792B86%
120 VICTORIA AVENUE
SS6 9DB · Detached
Jan 2026£735,000146£5,034D83%
41 DOWNHALL PARK WAY
SS6 9QP · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000122£4,918C83%
15 DENHAM VALE
SS6 9TQ · Detached
Sept 2025£550,000132£4,167C82%
27 MORTIMER ROAD
SS6 9NU · Detached
Dec 2025£535,000126£4,246D82%
18 OAKLEY AVENUE
SS6 9TE · Detached
Sept 2025£525,000121£4,339C82%
1 HATFIELD ROAD
SS6 9AP · Detached
Aug 2025£445,000117£3,803C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address