HouseValuation
Home·SS6·Valuation

41, KELSO CLOSE, SS6 9RT

Detached·128·EPC C
Estimated value
£555,392

Median £4,339/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £580,000£735,000
Estimated value: £555,392Last sold (Nov 2014): £380,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SS6 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 LABURNUM WAY
SS6 9GN · Detached
Mar 2026£695,000120£5,792C91%
120 VICTORIA AVENUE
SS6 9DB · Detached
Jan 2026£735,000146£5,034D86%
41 DOWNHALL PARK WAY
SS6 9QP · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000122£4,918C86%
15 DENHAM VALE
SS6 9TQ · Detached
Sept 2025£550,000132£4,167C85%
27 MORTIMER ROAD
SS6 9NU · Detached
Dec 2025£535,000126£4,246D85%
18 OAKLEY AVENUE
SS6 9TE · Detached
Sept 2025£525,000121£4,339C85%
186A DOWN HALL ROAD
SS6 9PD · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000145£4,000A84%
1 HATFIELD ROAD
SS6 9AP · Detached
Aug 2025£445,000117£3,803C84%
58 CHEAPSIDE EAST
SS6 9JU · Detached
Jul 2025£480,000110£4,364C84%
42 KELSO CLOSE
SS6 9RT · Detached
Jul 2025£632,500162£3,904C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address