HouseValuation
Home·SS6·Valuation

75, TEMPLE WAY, SS6 9PP

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£387,731

Median £5,461/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £395,000£428,000
Estimated value: £387,731Last sold (Jan 2022): £382,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SS6 9PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 CARTERS CRESCENT
SS6 9UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00080£4,813B87%
4 VICTORIA AVENUE
SS6 9BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£387,50068£5,699D87%
1 KINGFISHER CRESCENT
SS6 9TT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00073£5,616C87%
32 VERNON AVENUE
SS6 9BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,00081£4,877D86%
1 REGENT CLOSE
SS6 9BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00078£4,295D85%
55 HAMBRO AVENUE
SS6 9NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00076£5,461D85%
12 KINGFISHER CRESCENT
SS6 9TT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00074£5,000D85%
39 DEEPDENE AVENUE
SS6 9LF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£428,00068£6,294C84%
12 DENHAM VALE
SS6 9TQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00059£5,424C83%
20 WALTHAM ROAD
SS6 9BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,00069£6,014D83%

Dig deeper into this address