Estimated value
£214,200
Median £4,200/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £225,000£345,000
Estimated value: £214,200Last sold (Jun 2022): £220,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SS6 9PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 SHERITON SQUARE SS6 9LL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 50 | £3,000 | C | 87% |
24 CHEAPSIDE WEST SS6 9BX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 53 | £4,151 | D | 86% |
16 SALISBURY CLOSE SS6 9UH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £258,000 | 56 | £4,607 | B | 86% |
NEWPORT COURT (7) BOSTON AVENUE SS6 9SU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £187,500 | 46 | £4,076 | C | 85% |
72 TEMPLE WAY SS6 9PP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 57 | £6,053 | C | 83% |
42 PRIORY CHASE SS6 9NF · Flat | May 2025 | £210,000 | 50 | £4,200 | C | 82% |
CROWN HEIGHTS (FLAT 3) CROWN HILL SS6 7HY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 48 | £5,208 | C | 82% |
44 SHERITON SQUARE SS6 9LL · Flat | Aug 2025 | £225,000 | 54 | £4,167 | D | 82% |
KING GEORGES COURT (FLAT 21) KING GEORGES CLOSE SS6 8GT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 57 | £2,982 | B | 82% |