Estimated value
£555,734
Median £4,918/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £525,000£695,000
Estimated value: £555,734Last sold (May 2023): £435,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SS6 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 LABURNUM WAY SS6 9GN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £695,000 | 120 | £5,792 | C | 91% |
35 TEMPLE WAY SS6 9PP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 101 | £4,950 | C | 87% |
169 DOWNHALL PARK WAY SS6 9TP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £565,000 | 108 | £5,231 | C | 87% |
27 TRURO CRESCENT SS6 9RU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £505,000 | 104 | £4,856 | C | 87% |
87 DOWNHALL PARK WAY SS6 9QP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 105 | £5,000 | C | 86% |
41 DOWNHALL PARK WAY SS6 9QP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 122 | £4,918 | C | 86% |
102 LONDON ROAD SS6 9JA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 99 | £4,545 | C | 85% |
17 LINCOLN WAY SS6 9QN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £515,000 | 107 | £4,813 | C | 85% |
27 MORTIMER ROAD SS6 9NU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 126 | £4,246 | D | 85% |