HouseValuation
Home·SS6·Valuation

4, DOWNHALL CLOSE, SS6 9LU

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£424,299

Median £4,877/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£244,800Median £415,000£435,000
Estimated value: £424,299Last sold (Oct 2024): £418,140

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near SS6 9LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 BROOKLYN DRIVE
SS6 9LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,00094£4,202D91%
4 OAKWOOD ROAD
SS6 9JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00094£4,521D89%
175 LONDON ROAD
SS6 9DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£426,00084£5,071D89%
32 VERNON AVENUE
SS6 9BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,00081£4,877D89%
1 REGENT CLOSE
SS6 9BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00078£4,295D88%
55 HAMBRO AVENUE
SS6 9NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00076£5,461D87%
12 KINGFISHER CRESCENT
SS6 9TT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00074£5,000D87%
2 LUBBARDS CLOSE
SS6 9PY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,00097£4,485D86%
6 NELSON GARDENS
SS6 8HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£244,80092£2,661D85%
10 THE RAMPARTS
SS6 8PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£432,50084£5,149D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address