HouseValuation
Home·SS6·Valuation

2, KENILWORTH GARDENS, SS6 9HS

Semi-detached·97·EPC E
Estimated value
£435,045

Median £4,485/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£244,800Median £425,000£435,000
Estimated value: £435,045Last sold (Aug 2024): £375,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near SS6 9HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 BROOKLYN DRIVE
SS6 9LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,00094£4,202D88%
11 EXMOUTH DRIVE
SS6 9PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,000105£4,048D86%
4 OAKWOOD ROAD
SS6 9JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00094£4,521D86%
175 LONDON ROAD
SS6 9DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£426,00084£5,071D86%
2 LUBBARDS CLOSE
SS6 9PY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,00097£4,485D83%
6 NELSON GARDENS
SS6 8HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£244,80092£2,661D82%
10 THE RAMPARTS
SS6 8PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£432,50084£5,149D82%
48 GRANGE GARDENS
SS6 9BE · Semi-detached
May 2025£410,000107£3,832E82%
4 CORDELIA CRESCENT
SS6 9JJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£420,00094£4,468D82%
22 GOSFIELD CLOSE
SS6 9HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,00087£4,828C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address