Estimated value
£478,857
Median £5,149/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£244,800Median £436,500£500,000
Estimated value: £478,857Last sold (Nov 2021): £515,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SS6 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 ALEXANDRA ROAD SS6 8HT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £474,000 | 81 | £5,852 | D | 90% |
163 BULL LANE SS6 8NU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £417,000 | 97 | £4,299 | D | 88% |
62 ALEXANDRA ROAD SS6 8HS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £436,500 | 81 | £5,389 | D | 86% |
45 AVONDALE ROAD SS6 8NJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £427,500 | 82 | £5,213 | D | 86% |
25 DOWN HALL ROAD SS6 9JT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 93 | £5,376 | D | 85% |
62 HILARY CRESCENT SS6 8ND · Detached | Sept 2025 | £460,000 | 97 | £4,742 | D | 85% |
32 ROACH AVENUE SS6 7TA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £462,500 | 95 | £4,868 | D | 85% |
6 NELSON GARDENS SS6 8HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £244,800 | 92 | £2,661 | D | 84% |
157 GROVE ROAD SS6 8UA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £426,200 | 93 | £4,583 | D | 84% |