Estimated value
£393,469
Median £4,421/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£244,800Median £395,000£450,000
Estimated value: £393,469Last sold (Nov 2017): £340,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SS6 7SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 CLYDE CRESCENT SS6 7SU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 76 | £4,539 | D | 95% |
12 CASTLE DRIVE SS6 7HT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £394,000 | 91 | £4,330 | D | 88% |
225 EASTWOOD ROAD SS6 7LE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 95 | £4,421 | D | 87% |
9 ARTERIAL ROAD SS6 7TR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 83 | £3,976 | D | 86% |
31 BROOKLYN DRIVE SS6 9LW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 94 | £4,202 | D | 86% |
2 RIVENHALL SS6 7TT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £377,500 | 87 | £4,339 | D | 86% |
14 NEVERN CLOSE SS6 7PQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 98 | £4,592 | D | 86% |
6 NELSON GARDENS SS6 8HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £244,800 | 92 | £2,661 | D | 85% |