Estimated value
£621,008
Median £4,196/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £600,000£680,000
Estimated value: £621,008Last sold (Jun 2024): £619,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near SS5 6FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 LOWLANDS ROAD SS5 6EB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £610,000 | 143 | £4,266 | B | 89% |
39 HILLCREST AVENUE SS5 6HD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £640,000 | 164 | £3,902 | C | 88% |
93 ADMIRAL CRESCENT SS5 6FS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 127 | £4,331 | B | 87% |
9 RAVEN WAY SS5 6FP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 143 | £4,196 | B | 87% |
1 LOWLANDS ROAD SS5 6EB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £535,000 | 127 | £4,213 | B | 86% |
4 ADMIRAL CRESCENT SS5 6FT · Detached | Feb 2025 | £598,496 | 143 | £4,185 | B | 86% |
70 THORPE ROAD SS5 4JT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 155 | £3,871 | B | 86% |
44 ADMIRAL CRESCENT SS5 6FT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 106 | £3,868 | B | 85% |
11 WOOD END SS5 4QL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £608,000 | 156 | £3,897 | B | 84% |