HouseValuation
Home·SS5·Valuation

2, FREEMAN ROAD, SS5 6FD

Semi-detached·119·EPC B
Estimated value
£492,065

Median £4,135/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £505,000£560,000
Estimated value: £492,065Last sold (Jul 2022): £462,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SS5 6FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 ADMIRAL CRESCENT
SS5 6FT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000106£3,868B90%
5 FREEMAN ROAD
SS5 6FD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£430,000104£4,135B90%
18 HILTON CRESCENT
SS5 6FG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,000106£3,915B86%
65 POND CHASE
SS5 4FS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,000119£4,244B84%
17 BARTONS AVENUE
SS5 6EH · Semi-detached
May 2025£500,000129£3,876B82%
246 RECTORY ROAD
SS5 4LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,000124£4,516C82%
93 ADMIRAL CRESCENT
SS5 6FS · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000127£4,331B81%
29 BUTTERMERE GARDENS
SS5 6BZ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£510,000129£3,953B81%
1 LOWLANDS ROAD
SS5 6EB · Detached
Oct 2025£535,000127£4,213B80%
126 FERRY ROAD
SS5 6EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,000119£3,025D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address