HouseValuation
Home·SS5·Valuation

52, BRANKSOME AVENUE, SS5 5PG

Detached·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£599,850

Median £4,650/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £575,000£730,000
Estimated value: £599,850Last sold (Mar 2019): £495,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SS5 5PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 MALVERN ROAD
SS5 5HZ · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000129£4,651D86%
21A BRANKSOME AVENUE
SS5 5PF · Detached
Aug 2025£615,000117£5,256C84%
58 BRANKSOME AVENUE
SS5 5PG · Detached
Jul 2025£485,00095£5,105C83%
25 BRANKSOME AVENUE
SS5 5PF · Detached
Jan 2026£730,000157£4,650C83%
14 LABURNUM GROVE
SS5 4SG · Detached
Mar 2026£466,500118£3,953D83%
51 BELCHAMPS WAY
SS5 4NU · Detached
Mar 2026£575,000148£3,885D83%
8 BARNWELL DRIVE
SS5 4UZ · Detached
Dec 2025£445,000121£3,678C82%
58 HAMILTON GARDENS
SS5 5BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£465,000110£4,227C82%
12 BRANKSOME AVENUE
SS5 5PF · Detached
Sept 2025£580,000119£4,874D82%
66 MALVERN ROAD
SS5 5JA · Detached
May 2025£530,000132£4,015C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address