Estimated value
£385,704
Median £5,357/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £372,500£425,000
Estimated value: £385,704Last sold (Feb 2026): £400,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SS5 5BY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 HAMILTON GARDENS SS5 5BU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £372,500 | 79 | £4,715 | D | 91% |
21 BROAD WALK SS5 5DD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 67 | £6,045 | D | 90% |
38 PLUMBEROW AVENUE SS5 5AB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £332,500 | 64 | £5,195 | D | 90% |
21 HARROGATE ROAD SS5 5HT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 72 | £5,069 | D | 89% |
26 MOUNT CRESCENT SS5 5AE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 65 | £4,769 | D | 87% |
26 HARROGATE ROAD SS5 5HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 78 | £4,167 | E | 87% |
57 CORNHILL AVENUE SS5 5BY · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £425,000 | 71 | £5,986 | D | 87% |
21 CORNHILL AVENUE SS5 5BY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £337,500 | 63 | £5,357 | C | 86% |