HouseValuation
Home·SS5·Valuation

4, FOLLY PLACE, SS5 4SR

Semi-detached·147·EPC B
Estimated value
£623,868

Median £4,244/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £575,000£725,000
Estimated value: £623,868Last sold (Dec 2022): £545,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SS5 4SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 THORPE ROAD
SS5 4JT · Detached
Mar 2026£600,000155£3,871B85%
11 WOOD END
SS5 4QL · Detached
Jan 2026£608,000156£3,897B83%
65 POND CHASE
SS5 4FS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,000119£4,244B83%
22 HAWKWELL ROAD
SS5 4DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£535,000125£4,280C83%
RED HILL WOODSIDE ROAD
SS5 4RU · Detached
Dec 2025£725,000160£4,531B82%
246 RECTORY ROAD
SS5 4LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,000124£4,516C81%
200 MAIN ROAD
SS5 4EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£475,000139£3,417B80%
44 ADMIRAL CRESCENT
SS5 6FT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000106£3,868B79%
51 BELCHAMPS WAY
SS5 4NU · Detached
Mar 2026£575,000148£3,885D79%
30 LOWLANDS ROAD
SS5 6EB · Detached
Jan 2026£610,000143£4,266B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address