Estimated value
£733,950
Median £4,194/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £650,000£835,000
Estimated value: £733,950Last sold (Jan 2023): £825,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SS5 4SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 THORPE ROAD SS5 4JT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 155 | £3,871 | B | 91% |
10 AUGUSTA DRIVE SS5 4FY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £835,000 | 192 | £4,349 | B | 90% |
11 WOOD END SS5 4QL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £608,000 | 156 | £3,897 | B | 89% |
RED HILL WOODSIDE ROAD SS5 4RU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 160 | £4,531 | B | 88% |
6 TUDOR WAY SS5 4EY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 175 | £3,514 | C | 86% |
39 HILLCREST AVENUE SS5 6HD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £640,000 | 164 | £3,902 | C | 83% |
8 TUDOR WAY SS5 4EY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 155 | £4,194 | C | 83% |
264 PLUMBEROW AVENUE SS5 5NT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £815,000 | 193 | £4,223 | C | 83% |
24 SPENCERS SS5 4LW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 149 | £4,362 | C | 82% |