Estimated value
£778,471
Median £4,349/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £695,000£860,000
Estimated value: £778,471Last sold (Dec 2012): £410,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SS5 4PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 WOODLANDS ROAD SS5 4PY · Detached | Mar 2025 | £860,000 | 193 | £4,456 | D | 87% |
15 KILNWOOD AVENUE SS5 4PR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £695,000 | 156 | £4,455 | D | 86% |
12 HAWKWELL PARK DRIVE SS5 4HB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £710,000 | 156 | £4,551 | D | 86% |
6 TUDOR WAY SS5 4EY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 175 | £3,514 | C | 86% |
76 HIGH ROAD SS5 4TA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 153 | £3,922 | D | 86% |
70 THORPE ROAD SS5 4JT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 155 | £3,871 | B | 85% |
51 BELCHAMPS WAY SS5 4NU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £575,000 | 148 | £3,885 | D | 85% |
2 SPENCERS SS5 4LW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £660,000 | 171 | £3,860 | D | 85% |
10 AUGUSTA DRIVE SS5 4FY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £835,000 | 192 | £4,349 | B | 84% |