Estimated value
£548,009
Median £4,529/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £590,000£675,000
Estimated value: £548,009Last sold (Oct 2022): £850,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SS5 4PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 LABURNUM GROVE SS5 4SG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £466,500 | 118 | £3,953 | D | 91% |
27 SPENCERS SS5 4LW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 135 | £4,370 | D | 89% |
40 WHITE HART LANE SS5 4DW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £675,000 | 136 | £4,963 | D | 86% |
3 WOODSIDE ROAD SS5 4RU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £460,000 | 121 | £3,802 | D | 85% |
51 BELCHAMPS WAY SS5 4NU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £575,000 | 148 | £3,885 | D | 85% |
31 MALVERN ROAD SS5 5HZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 129 | £4,651 | D | 84% |
8 BARNWELL DRIVE SS5 4UZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 121 | £3,678 | C | 84% |
6 BUCKINGHAM ROAD SS5 4UE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £582,300 | 121 | £4,812 | D | 84% |
48 GLADSTONE ROAD SS5 4BT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £625,000 | 138 | £4,529 | D | 84% |