HouseValuation
Home·SS5·Valuation

3, HIGHWELL GARDENS, SS5 4LY

Terraced·117·EPC B
Estimated value
£496,548

Median £4,244/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £505,000£570,000
Estimated value: £496,548Last sold (Oct 2017): £394,950

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near SS5 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 HIGHWELL GARDENS
SS5 4LY · Terraced
Mar 2025£437,000117£3,735B87%
29 HIGHWELL GARDENS
SS5 4LY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£515,000101£5,099B84%
12 SOUTHEND ROAD
SS5 4QQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,000110£3,182D84%
65 POND CHASE
SS5 4FS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,000119£4,244B83%
246 RECTORY ROAD
SS5 4LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,000124£4,516C81%
83 HAWKWELL CHASE
SS5 4NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000101£4,208C81%
36 WOODPOND AVENUE
SS5 4PX · Terraced
Jan 2026£570,000123£4,634E80%
17 HAWTHORNE GARDENS
SS5 4SW · Terraced
Oct 2025£438,000118£3,712D80%
44 ADMIRAL CRESCENT
SS5 6FT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000106£3,868B79%
115 MAIN ROAD
SS5 4ET · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£515,000119£4,328C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address