Estimated value
£385,164
Median £4,938/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £355,000£515,000
Estimated value: £385,164Last sold (Dec 2023): £325,000
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near SS5 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 HIGHWELL GARDENS SS5 4LY · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £335,000 | 78 | £4,295 | B | 87% |
84 BUCKINGHAM ROAD SS5 4UE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 58 | £5,345 | C | 82% |
30 HIGHWELL GARDENS SS5 4LY · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £350,000 | 78 | £4,487 | B | 81% |
2 BRIAR CLOSE SS5 4HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 81 | £4,938 | C | 81% |
67 SUDELEY GARDENS SS5 4XQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £355,000 | 69 | £5,145 | C | 81% |
65 BUTTERMERE GARDENS SS5 6BZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 77 | £4,870 | B | 81% |
237 FERRY ROAD SS5 6NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 79 | £4,430 | D | 79% |
95 SUDELEY GARDENS SS5 4XQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £332,000 | 60 | £5,533 | C | 78% |
35 HAWTHORNE GARDENS SS5 4SW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 87 | £4,425 | C | 78% |