HouseValuation
Home·SS5·Valuation

12, HIGHWELL GARDENS, SS5 4LY

Detached·101·EPC B
Estimated value
£514,999

Median £5,099/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £515,000£570,000
Estimated value: £514,999Last sold (Jan 2024): £405,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near SS5 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BELVEDERE AVENUE
SS5 4UL · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000101£5,149C87%
81 POND CHASE
SS5 4FS · Detached
Aug 2025£570,000110£5,182B85%
29 HIGHWELL GARDENS
SS5 4LY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£515,000101£5,099B84%
47 BARNWELL DRIVE
SS5 4UZ · Detached
Nov 2025£522,500100£5,225C84%
19 ELIZABETH CLOSE
SS5 4NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£435,00095£4,579C82%
10 CAERNARVON CLOSE
SS5 4XH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00099£4,293C81%
21 BRIAR CLOSE
SS5 4HD · Detached
Aug 2025£450,000109£4,128C81%
83 HAWKWELL CHASE
SS5 4NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000101£4,208C81%
41A HAWKWELL CHASE
SS5 4NG · Detached
Jun 2025£530,00089£5,955C80%
2B HAWKWELL PARK DRIVE
SS5 4HB · Detached
Feb 2025£450,000116£3,879B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address