Estimated value
£530,500
Median £4,244/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £465,000£560,000
Estimated value: £530,500Last sold (Oct 2025): £535,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SS5 4DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
246 RECTORY ROAD SS5 4LG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 124 | £4,516 | C | 90% |
115 MAIN ROAD SS5 4ET · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £515,000 | 119 | £4,328 | C | 86% |
65 POND CHASE SS5 4FS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 119 | £4,244 | B | 86% |
19 ELIZABETH CLOSE SS5 4NQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 95 | £4,579 | C | 85% |
224 RECTORY ROAD SS5 4LG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 113 | £3,451 | E | 84% |
10 CAERNARVON CLOSE SS5 4XH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 99 | £4,293 | C | 84% |
83 HAWKWELL CHASE SS5 4NE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 101 | £4,208 | C | 84% |
58 HAMILTON GARDENS SS5 5BX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 110 | £4,227 | C | 83% |