Estimated value
£801,216
Median £3,852/m² in your area × 208 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £650,000£865,000
Estimated value: £801,216Last sold (Mar 2024): £695,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SS4 3TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 ASHINGDON HEIGHTS SS4 3TH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 163 | £3,988 | C | 88% |
5 LASCELLES GARDENS SS4 3BP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £865,000 | 204 | £4,240 | C | 85% |
27 BRAYS LANE SS4 3DP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 146 | £4,247 | C | 84% |
2 ROCHEFORT DRIVE SS4 1HT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 193 | £2,927 | B | 82% |
21 BRAYS LANE SS4 3DP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 172 | £3,198 | C | 81% |
25 VILLAGE GREEN SS4 3QF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 151 | £3,510 | D | 81% |
67 CLIFTON ROAD SS4 3HH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £670,000 | 146 | £4,589 | C | 79% |
124 ELIZABETH GARDENS SS4 1FX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £728,000 | 189 | £3,852 | B | 78% |
48A OXFORD ROAD SS4 1TE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £620,000 | 190 | £3,263 | D | 78% |