HouseValuation
Home·SS4·Valuation

35, ASHINGDON HEIGHTS, SS4 3TH

Detached·176·EPC C
Estimated value
£701,888

Median £3,988/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £620,000£800,000
Estimated value: £701,888Last sold (Dec 2020): £650,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SS4 3TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 ASHINGDON HEIGHTS
SS4 3TH · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000163£3,988C94%
21 BRAYS LANE
SS4 3DP · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000172£3,198C87%
25 VILLAGE GREEN
SS4 3QF · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000151£3,510D87%
27 BRAYS LANE
SS4 3DP · Detached
Feb 2026£620,000146£4,247C84%
105 RECTORY AVENUE
SS4 3AW · Detached
Jul 2025£480,000151£3,179C83%
CHADWELL LAMBOURNE HALL ROAD
SS4 3PG · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000152£5,263D83%
2 ROCHEFORT DRIVE
SS4 1HT · Detached
Feb 2026£565,000193£2,927B82%
77 ALEXANDRA ROAD
SS4 3HB · Detached
Jun 2025£590,000158£3,734D79%
67 CLIFTON ROAD
SS4 3HH · Detached
Sept 2025£670,000146£4,589C79%
24 STANLEY ROAD
SS4 3JB · Detached
Jan 2025£655,000154£4,253C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address