HouseValuation
Home·SS4·Valuation

3, PUDSEY HALL LANE, SS4 3RY

Detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£404,100

Median £4,490/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £425,000£552,500
Estimated value: £404,100Last sold (Aug 2014): £297,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SS4 3RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19A STANLEY ROAD
SS4 3JA · Detached
Nov 2025£552,50083£6,657D87%
301 ASHINGDON ROAD
SS4 1TS · Detached
Mar 2026£375,00094£3,989D86%
12 BUTTS PADDOCK
SS4 3QT · Detached
Sept 2025£365,00086£4,244D85%
4 NEWTON HALL GARDENS
SS4 3ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00093£4,032D84%
8 HAREWOOD AVENUE
SS4 3AY · Detached
Aug 2025£517,50084£6,161D84%
40 PRINCESS GARDENS
SS4 3BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00083£4,096D84%
1 ROCHEWAY
SS4 1DQ · Detached
Dec 2025£425,00096£4,427D83%
3 CENTRAL AVENUE
SS4 3BQ · Detached
Jun 2025£530,00094£5,638D83%
109 PRINCESS GARDENS
SS4 3BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00083£4,940D81%
15 QUEENSLAND AVENUE
SS4 1JH · Detached
Oct 2025£440,00098£4,490D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address